Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

Cary/Hale oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 332225

Issue ID:

5288779

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Brookfield Village

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865897

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

need large truck for trash including furniture draws on cary and hale...this was on viewed by 7a31 opd mostly on sidewalk blocking parking

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. misc debris trash
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.