Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

E St Oakland 94603, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1795

Issue ID:

5288798

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

North Stonehurst

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865899

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

There is a mobile home parked right to the school. It smells bad and has a lot of debris surrounding the vehicle. The man was very belligerent when some parents asked him if he is living in the vehicle.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. it is a white, smallish mobile home
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. unknown
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. maybe a month

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • A Pile of It (Registered User)

  • Suzanita (Registered User)

  • A Pile of It (Registered User)

  • J Marlette (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.