Street light out Archived

City Of Danville VA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5288800

Submitted To:

Danville Utility Area

Category:

Street light out

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

163367

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light out at corner of Briarwood Drive and Parkland Drive. Started blinking now completely out.

also asked...
Q. What is the yellow tag number on the pole?
A. 43777
Q. What is the closest intersection or house number?
A. Briarwood Drive. Parkland Drive corner

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.