Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. La Kaydiiyey

6900-7648 Hawley St Oakland, CA, 94621, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 7410

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5289128

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Arkay:

62 jeer

Xaafadda:

Fitchburg

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

866193

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

865915

Taag gareeyey:

trash, sidewalk

Sharraxaadda

Piles of garbage dumped on the sidewalk across from the pest control place.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. Are there mattresses?
J. NO
S. Are there appliances?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. Are there tires?
J. NO
S. Are there additional materials?
J. Yes, piles of garbage.
S. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
J. NO
S. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
J. Public
S. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
J. No
S. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
J. Don't Know / No Answer

  • La qiray City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Reopened deepeastmama (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.