Acknowledged by: Attleboro, MA

Water (service) Acknowledged

299 Newport Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 360

Issue ID:

5289544

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Water (service)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Water is coming out of ground and pooling up and freezing on roadway making driveways and road impassable and extremely dangerous. There is an area about 8’ x 50’ of ice at this point. Must be a leaking water pipe causing issue. This is a Kindergarten bus stop so concern with children slipping/falling under the bus.

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.