Litter / Trash Archived

407 East Ave Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5289556

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

Someone has been throwing their garbage bags onto my property 407 East Ave Bridgeport CT 06610. Not on the street in front, but literally right in my garden.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. Full Garbage Bags
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. Unknown content in the bag
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. it was thrown on my property 407 east ave

8 Comments

  • Elias R Sanchez (Registered User)

  • Elias R Sanchez (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Roadway Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Jessica (Registered User)

  • Elias R Sanchez (Registered User)

  • Elias R Sanchez (Registered User)

  • Jessica (Registered User)

  • Closed Roadway Official 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.