Code Enforcement Issues -- Private Property Archived

150 Marlborough St Chelsea, MA 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27465

Issue ID:

5289744

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Code Enforcement Issues -- Private Property

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

139 marlborough st Chelsea mass
at this property there is so much water coming out from this place to the sidewalk and also to the street and it's getting very dangerous I think there's a broken pipe that's why so much water is coming down to the sidewalk please send someone to check and to inspect this water leak


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • Mary Raimo (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Closed Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.