Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

353 Athol Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505

Issue ID:

5289815

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Cleveland Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865934

Description

Requesting stop signs in both directions on Athol Ave at the corner with Haddon Rd. It's a blind corner, many kids live in the area, and I have witnessed multiple accidents at the intersection.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Stop Sign

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Eg (Registered User)

  • Greg (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.