Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Homeless Encampment Acknowledged

1520 Lakeside Dr Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 511150

Issue ID:

5290517

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

866009

Tagged:

tree, homeless

Description

Next to Lake Chalet Restaurant. Homeless almost destroyed this tree last summer due to a fire they started. Now they have returned. Please have them removed.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Ex Libris (Registered User)

  • Baddragon (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.