Dead Animal Collection Archived

5025 Departure Dr Raleigh, NC, 27616, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350

Issue ID:

5290608

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Dead Animal Collection

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

447391

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Deceased deer on the right side of the road

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. deer
Q. Where is it located?
A. on the right side of the road

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.