Street Sign Issue Archived

Beacon Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 43085

Issue ID:

5290880

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Please install a STOP sign on Beacon Street at its intersection with Washington Street.

Per City Council vote to be done February 8

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.