Street Sign Issue Archived

Vulcan Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 43270

Issue ID:

5290904

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Please install a STOP sign on Vulcan Street at its intersection with Emerald Street.

Per council vote - to be done Feb 8

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. stop sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.