Other Archived

16 Hawthorne St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5290913

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

This water drains directly from the house all year into the street. This is not OK! Who has to fall and hurt themselves? Please address this immediately. This is right by the Beebe School and a lot of children walk here. I have seen this for years unaddressed.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.