Greenbelt/Treebelt Archived

47 Sears Ln Burlington 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1715

Issue ID:

5290929

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Greenbelt/Treebelt

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Duplicate of:

4950412

Description

There are trash bags on the side of the road. These were reported a couple months ago. And still haven’t been picked up. We need a better long-term solution to the trash that accumulates at this location. And we need it picked up.

also asked...
Q. Is this concern related to:
A. trash/items left

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • CodeSC (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.