Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Pothole Acknowledged

107th Ave Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5291388

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The recently installed and recently repaired bricks around the clock tower circle are sinking again in multiple areas both east and west bound lanes.

also asked...
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. yes
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.