Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

County Vehicle Did not move over for emergency Vehicle Acknowledged

10040 18th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5291691

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

County Parks

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

On 1/11/2019 I observed a Pinellas County Truck - Id # 119716, northbound on I-275, about 2:07PM.
The driver did not move over for a Law Enforcement Vehicle that had it's emergency lights flashing, nor did it move over for a utility vehicle that was on the shoulder - and had lights flashing. Risk Management may want to remind drivers of the move over law.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.