Graffiti on Traffic Sign(s) Open

6th St & Oak St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16049655

Issue ID:

5292096

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s)

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

866102

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...