Sanitation Department Archived

604 Roser Park Dr S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9240

Issue ID:

5292276

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

41 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

5254760

Description

So the last time I reported a mattress sitting on the side of the road it took 2 months to get it removed. PLEASE CLEAN THIS MESS UP ASAP. PLEASE THIS IS A HISTORIC NEIGHBORHOOD

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.