P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Archived

515 Adrian Place Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5292438

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Bushes need cutting. Coming out into road.

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Limbs or shrubbery hanging over into street, Limbs or shrubbery hanging over sidewalk, Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.