Sign and Marking Concern Archived

6540 Washington Blvd Elkridge 21075, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5293034

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

One Sign is down and the other is almost down and the curb has become damaged on the traffic choker most because people don’t really slow down and the clip it. Make bigger curb do perhaps they will get the point

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Sign Down (other than STOP or YIELD)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Closed Danny H (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.