Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Homeless camping under bridge Acknowledged

10628-10814 Southwest Fwy Houston, TX, 77074, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 64300

Issue ID:

5293173

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Bellaire

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

325702

Tagged:

trash, bridge, homeless

Description

trash from camping on freeway area

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. large area of trash around a man living in the U turn area of Southwest freeway at Beltway 8.U turn area for southbound feeder

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.