Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

101st Av & C St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17294515

Issue ID:

5293277

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

North Stonehurst

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

866354

Description

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. No Answer Given
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. No Answer Given
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. No Answer Given
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. No Answer Given
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No Answer Given
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.