Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

4391 14th Way Ne Saint Petersburg 33703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 820

Issue ID:

5294442

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

Need to have some drainage repair. Water pools next to sidewalk ramp. Maybe a rut needs to be cut to allow water to drain into close storm sewer.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 14th Way NE and Shore Acres Blvd S corner.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.