Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

:4 Commonwealth Ave Gloucester 01930 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5294791

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

My neighbor abutting my property has a junk pile in their back yard that could fill a 15 yard dumpster and it’s been growing for months. It is illegal to store garbage on your property, please have the property owner remove the junk according to law

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Furniture, Litter, Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.