Noise from dump trucks Open

12090 77th St N Largo, FL, 33773, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

5295032

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Other

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

At 5:15AM dump trucks are emptying dumpsters at the businesses located off 117th and Belcher. They are slamming the dumpsters up and down and doing this at at least 4 different dumpsters at 5:15 in the morning. This is a 15 minute process and usually by the time they are done my household is wide awake. Is there a time frame that commercial dumpsters can be emptied?


New Comment

I want to...