Snow Removal Complaints for Sidewalks Archived

Enterprise 2730 Georgia Ave NW, Washington, DC, 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4275

Issue ID:

5295682

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow Removal Complaints for Sidewalks

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00028487

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Snow was never cleared from sidewalk at Enterprise rental. Now it is ice and extremely dangerous.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.