Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

1004–1016 Rhode Island Ave Ne Washington 20018, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2140

Issue ID:

5295875

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00028681

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

School zone sign but no longer a school here. In front for 914 RI Ave on north side


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.