Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

18 Norwich Cir Medford, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5295894

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There are no ramps on the Grove St. sidewalk between the north and south end of Norwich Circle. This makes walking safely with my son in his stroller quite difficult as we have to navigate onto the road in order to go up/down onto the street and back onto sidewalk. Cross streets include Norwich Circle (both ends), Terrier Road and Josephine Road.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.