Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

813 Edgewood Ave New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5295960

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

244 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trashcans left on the side of the curb, days after trash pick up. Thought you had 24 hours to pull them back in or get fined.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.