Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Yard Acknowledged

140 18th Avenue South Wisconsin Rapids, WI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9460

Issue ID:

5296031

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Yard

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

garbage & boxes piled up on front yard. garbage pick up was today and not all was taken, and they put more out at curb after trucks went through. also garbage blows around neighborhood because they have loose items

also asked...
Q. What type of yard problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Accumulation of rubbish and / or garbage on property

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.