Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Public Works Compliments and Complaints Acknowledged

1416 Oak Street Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 355360

Issue ID:

5296050

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Public Works Compliments and Complaints

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

City Parking Garage, 5th Floor where employees park. There is a truck parked in the last spot on the far wall. It has an employee parking pass. The truck hasn't moved in a long time and it is leaking oil. Another employee has voiced concern about the leaking oil as a hazard as well as creating a mess.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.