Piles of trash at NW corner of 8th and Mandela Archived

1407 8th St. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1795

Issue ID:

529608

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1828 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

463160

Service Request ID:

461395

Description

At the NW corner of 8th and Mandela, next door to the foster program house, is a small strip of vacant land adjoining the sidewalk. There are two large piles of trash, one right in the middle of the lot, and the other under a tree at the corner of the lot.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • West Oakland Pride (Registered User)

  • SA (Guest)

  • West Oakland Pride (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Anon (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.