Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Right-of-Way Maintenance Acknowledged

16 E University Ave Gainesville 32601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5296378

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16529

Tagged:

tree

Description

A tree was taken out by a car in November 2018.
We hope it will be replaced soon.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the type of maintenance needed.
A. Other/ Unknown

10 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • DD (Registered User)

  • DD (Registered User)

  • DD (Registered User)

  • City Horticulturist (Verified Official)

  • DD (Registered User)

  • Bo Dega (Registered User)

  • DD (Registered User)

  • City Horticulturist (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.