Dangerous for my family Archived

129 Grey Fawn Trl Nw Madison, AL, 35757, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 170

Issue ID:

5296440

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

I have a 5yr old this is unacceptable it has been this was sense before Halloween. I also asked them to make sure not to ruin my yard ! As my husband put a lot time and money into our yard which is now destroyed, the city workers said that y’all would be back to fix the problems and repair my yard and driveway. I haven’t even heard a thing from anybody. This is also a public safety issue, because of my driveway and mud that is now my yard. Please contact me and fix this.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Information Technology Services (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Deb (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.