Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

6101-6129 Medau Pl Oakland Ca 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 435

Issue ID:

5296472

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Montclair Business

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

866614

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Metal cover labelled "PG&E GAS" is dangerously slick when wet. A few people have slipped, fallen & hurt themselves.

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. YES
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. Near entrance to CRUfit, across the street from the Egg Shop in Montclair.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.