Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Garbage/Debris Acknowledged

40th Ln S Tukwila 98188, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1880

Issue ID:

5296862

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash everywhere. People leaving bags and junk. From the street down to the stream.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. side of street and into stream.

5 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Jessie (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.