Snow Removal Complaints for Sidewalks Archived

673–683 Rhode Island Ave Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5296966

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow Removal Complaints for Sidewalks

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00029560

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Pedestrian overpass west of Rhode Island metro not treated. Not shoveled. Icy ramps and stairs 2 days after snowfall


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.