Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue Archived

1753-1799 Ringling Blvd Sarasota, FL, 34236, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5297500

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Laurel Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I reported the light on Osprey and Ringling before Christmas and I do see that the comment was archived, what ever that means. the problem is still happening.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Street Light
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. osprey and ringling
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. osprey and ringling
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. southbound

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.