Snow/Ice Removal (Roadways AND Bridge walkways ONLY) Archived

648–658 Rhode Island Ave Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1615

Issue ID:

5297628

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal (Roadways AND Bridge walkways ONLY)

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00029738

Tagged:

pothole, bridge, snow

Description

Metro bridge ice and snow has not been cleared. It very dangerous especially for kids.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Daniel (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.