Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Plastic-grass lawn and multiple dogs--overwhelming smell of stale urine Acknowledged

757 3rd St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1572865

Issue ID:

5297803

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, animal problem

Duplicated By:

5605670

Description

This property has an entirely plastic-grass lawn and multiple dogs. The dogs are allowed to relieve themselves on the synthetic turf, but it is not permeable. This results in an overwhelming smell of stale urine and animal waste from the property, particularly in warm weather. This could be a potential health risk to others and to the dogs themselves.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Ruth mccormick (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.