Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Animals Acknowledged

Newton Ave Nw Canton, OH, 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5297906

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Animals

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

2 dogs running around the Newton AVE NW area.One bigger dog is black with brown, other dog is medium size brown dog. This is not the first time these and other dogs have been running around. Keep your dogs on a leash or in your yard. Sorry I couldn't get a picture of them.


7 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Sharon Boerio (Registered User)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Canton Police Department_4 (Verified Official)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.