Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue Archived

505 Orange Ave Sarasota, FL, 34236, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 170

Issue ID:

5297960

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Laurel Park

Reported:

on

Description

1. Street lights on the east side of South Orange Avenue are not working between Oak St. (on the south) and Ringling Blvd (on the north).

2. Street lights on Laurel Street between South Orange Avenue and Pineapple Avenue are not working, including the one on the corner.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Street Light
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. South Orange Avenue
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Laurel Street
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. Any direction. Lights are out

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.