Improper Permits and Unlicensed Work Archived

7433 10th Street N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5298041

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

50 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood

Description

This property is located in the AE flood zone and was completely renovated without the proper permits (I only see a window/door permit). Clearly the kitchen, bathrooms, flooring and much ore were all renovated with the proper flood evaluation or permits). It is now listed in MLS - see attached advertisement.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • jrocco36 (Registered User)

  • XmasDispGuy (Registered User)

  • jrocco36 (Registered User)

  • The watcher (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.