Graffiti Archived

876 Roser Park Dr S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7725

Issue ID:

5298684

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, graffiti

Description

This street can’t become a graffiti area. It’s already on the south side, but also part of a very historic neighborhood. Please take care of this wall and also the trees across the creek are tagged. Let’s keep Roser Park clean.

also asked...
Q. Is this graffiti located on Private or City/Public property?
A. City or Public
Q. Specific location of graffiti? (please include a photo, if possible)
A. see photos. you can’t miss it

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.