Curb repair or replace Acknowledged

6321 Hanover Crossing Way Hanover, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5298692

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Curb repair or replace

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The curbing along the Hanover Crossing Way on both sides of the street are badly crumbling, some parts are gone. The street has dips and cracking. The damages go up to Patuxent Quarter Road. Need have an inspection to be repaired.

also asked...
Q. How many feet needs replaced
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • Shelley F (Verified Official)

  • Shelley F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged M. Wolf (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.