Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

10 Soldiers Field Rd Boston, MA 02134, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5298769

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

266 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002778097

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

Sinkhole in the dirt beside the road. It keeps growing. Has swallowed a safety cone, and it kept moving closer to the road


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.