Animal Related Archived

2421 2nd Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5298785

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

The occupant of the yellow house on 2nd Ave S between 24th and 25th streets has three dogs, two larger ones and a smaller one. They leave them outside during the day in the fenced yard. The smaller of the three dogs is tethered on a short (approximately 3') chain with has very thick links which appear to weigh as much as the dog. This smaller, tethered dog barks all day when tethered.

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. abused or neglected animal

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.