Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue Acknowledged

2019-2071 Webber St Sarasota, FL, 34239, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5299572

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Non- functional: School zone traffic control device; 15mph posted when flashing.
Wb Webber St. @ Sb Rt.41 Tamiami Tr. - School Zone speed traffic control device not functional. No indication of active school zone south bound on 41 when turning left from Webber. On 1/16/19 at 08:10AM. Remains non functional at 08:30Am. At closer visual inspection; light appears faded, dull and delapidated.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Signal
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Webber
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Tamiami tr.
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. West on Webber to southbound 41

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.