Illegal Trash Archived

11 Bradford St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5299631

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Illegal dumping on odd side of Bradford St at corner of lot, at edge of sidewalk, at the lot in between the city lot and the start of row houses.

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. no
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. transported

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.