Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

2900-2998 22nd Ave Oakland, CA, 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1045

Issue ID:

5299672

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Tuxedo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

866936

Tagged:

trash

Description

White Chevrolet truck filled with construction debris -- some may be hazardous. Has been parked on street for several weeks. Located at 2936 22nd Avenue.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. White, Chevrolet dump truck filled with construction debris.
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 26627A1
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 14

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.